?

Log in

syaoran: drops of water

September 2010

S M T W T F S
   1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  
Powered by LiveJournal.com
kamui: king

Christmas cards!

The ball on Thursday was fun, but I think I got sick from the cold weather D: I might elaborate more on the party later.. if I feel any better. Not that much interesting stuff happened, aside from one of my friends thinking I was flirting with my old high school classmate LOL.

Anyway, the point of this post: Christmas cards! I figured I could still send them out, although they would probably arrive late, but hey, it's the thought that counts, right? I'll probably send them out around next week, so if you'd like one, just leave your address here in a comment or just email it to me. Comments are screened, ofcourse. Feel free to ask for one even if you aren't sending out anything out yourself, since this is probably like, the only event I will be sending out stuff to other countries ^^

Cards won't be anything special though. Since I have a lot left from previous years, I won't be buying any new ones, so there might be a chance you'll get the same card as before :X I'm also thinking of maybe just putting my name under the card since I don't feel like writing a lot this year and this way will be easier to send them out as fast as possible XD;

Now off to bed early for a change!

Comments

I HAVE A PICTURE OF YOU AND YOUR DATE ON THE BALL AH HA HA HA *shotdead*
WTF I THOUGHT YOU DIDN'T TALK TO HIM ANYMORE :O He wasn't my date though, and I blame him for screwing up the picture >_>
IDK got some picture from Rene. TWAS VERY CUTE 8DDD
WTFFFFFF. HE KEPT POKING ME IN MY SIDE WHEN THE GUY WAS SHOOTING PICTURES D:
FHASFJSFH SHOW ME SHOW ME! ♥
NO WAY.
SADFACE. WHY NOT? :(
Well, I might post some pics later anyway, AND JUST BECAUSE 8D
LOL Chip. xDDD You crack me up with your Christmas cards. xD ♥
Lulz, what'd I do this time to make you laugh? XD;
LOL, Chip always makes me laugh~ 8D

xDD
... that's not a reason >>
It's a picture of me and my date from last week's ball, that a friend sent to paperjetpilot without telling me >>
ROFL, nevermind--I think I missed your prev post. >>;;
Amazing <3
LOL No worries xDDD /loves on you ♥

Does the Ren want a card? :O